Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Welcoming a maximum of 2 guests, the 1-bedroom Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View Koolbaai enjoys a prime location 3.7 km from iconic historical sites such as the 17th century Dutch Fort Amsterdam.
The Yoda Guy Movie Exhibit is nestled approximately 10 minutes' drive away, and the Port la Royale Marina is approximately 15 minutes' drive from this property. Such family venues as the Sint Maarten Zoo can also be found 3.1 km away. Situated around 25 minutes' walk from Mary Star of the Sea Church, Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The Koolbaai accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View includes a shared kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware on the premises. Offering European specialties, restaurant A Tasca Portuguese Cuisine is just 1.1 km away. The nearest Princess Juliana International airport is 5 km away from this Koolbaai villa.
- Local attractions
- Proselyte Reef1.2 km
- Bobby's Marina2.6 km
- Princess Juliana International Airport3.4 km
- Good Hair Day Beauty Salon3.3 km
- Seaside Nature Park1.9 km
- Curasail Yacht Charters3 km
- Brown Pelicans3.3 km
- Coconut Reef Surf School2.5 km
- Le Grand Marche2.5 km
- Airports
- Princess Juliana International6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Pool with view
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Princess Juliana International from Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View?
There is a 5-km distance between Princess Juliana International airport and Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View?
The minimal price for a stay at Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View is $185. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View?
Guests of Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant A Tasca Portuguese Cuisine (only 14 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by this villa?
This villa will accept such payment methods as Visa and American Express. - ❓
Is Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View furnished with a kitchen?
Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View offers a shared kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stovetop. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View?
Guests can stay at Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View with their pets. - ❓
Does Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View provide an enjoyable view?
Views of sea await guests of Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at the villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View?
While enjoying your stay at Aquamarine, Private Room In Villa Casa Blue Pool Sea View, be sure to explore Koolbaai's main landmarks, including Yoda Guy Movie Exhibit Museum (4.3 km), Marigot Market (2.8 km), and Port la Royale Marina, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.